Our sites manages the information that We collect from you in accordance with the Australian National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This Privacy Policy describes how site handles your personal information, and sets out the rights and obligations that both you and site have in relation to your personal information. By accessing this you accept and agree to the terms and conditions of user agreement , which includes your consent to, and authorization of, the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Note that under terms and conditions of use, you must not use the Site if you are under 18 years old.

1. Collection and Use of Your Personal Information
We provides a unique, innovative, community-based online outsourcing service. A failure by you to provide information requested by us may mean that We are unable to provide some or all of our services to you. site collects personal information when you register with us. This may include, but is not limited to, your name, address, phone number, contact details, birth date, gender, credit card and account details, occupation and interests. We might also give you the option of providing a photo or video to be associated with your site user ID. If your personal details change, it is your responsibility to update your site account with those changes, so that We can keep our records complete, accurate and up to date. You are not anonymous to us when you log into the Site or post any content (including tasks, items to be supplied, bids, comments or feedback) on the Site or any associated forum. To enable us to improve our existing services and to create new service features, site may collect, and share with other users and our service providers, information about the way you use our services, including (but not limited to) the transactions you enter into on the Site, your feedback rating (including any references requested using our feature), the bids you make, the comments you post, and the transactions you enter into with our valued affiliate service providers.

2. Cookies and Anonymous Identifiers
If you have registered on the Site then your computer or device may store an identifying cookie or anonymous identifier, which can save you time each time you re-visit the Site , by accessing your information when you sign-in to site. site may use cookies and anonymous identifiers for a number of purposes including to access your information when you sign in, keep track of your preferences, direct specific content to you, report on sites user base, and to improve services. We may also use cookies or anonymous identifiers when you interact with our affiliate service providers (for example, when you integrate your account with your Facebook profile). You agree that if you change the settings on your internet browser to block or restrict cookies (including cookies associated with services), or to indicate when a cookie is being set by , the site Services may not work as intended. You should remember that, while you may still be able to use the Site if your cookies are disabled, our services may not function properly on your device and you may not be able to take advantage of certain site features.

3. Protecting and Maintaining Personal Information
Your account is protected by a password for your privacy and security. We will take all reasonable steps to protect the information We hold about you from unauthorized access, use and disclosure, however We cannot guarantee the absolute security of that information, or that our systems will be completely free from third party interception or are incorruptible from viruses. We cannot and do not guarantee that information you send from your computer to us over the Internet will be protected by any form of encryption (encoding software). In light of this, We cannot and do not ensure or warrant the security or privacy of your personal information, including payment and account details. You transmit your personal information to us at your own risk. You are entirely responsible for maintaining the security of your passwords and/or account information.

4. Third Parties
The Site may contain links to third party websites including the networks of our valued affiliate service providers, advertisers, and PayPal. If you follow a link to any of these websites, for instance PayPal payment system, note that they have their own privacy policies. If you use our website to link to another site you will be subject to that terms and conditions of use, privacy policy and security statement. We strongly encourage you to view these before disclosing any of your personal information on such sites. site does not control, and does not accept any responsibility or liability for, the privacy policy of, and use of personal information by, any party other than site, including any user of the Site and the operators of any website to which the Site links. If site is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, We will give affected users of the Site notice before their personal information is transferred to another entity or becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

5. Marketing

When you register on the Site you may be given the opportunity to elect to receive updates on our latest services, news and special offers, and those of our valued affiliate service providers via your site account, personal e-mail address, post or telephone . If you conclude a transaction on the Site, you may also be given the opportunity to opt-in to receive Marketing Material from site and our valued affiliate service providers. Once you opt-in to receive Marketing Material, You may, at any time, opt-out of receiving Marketing Material. To opt-out go to the Manage Account link on the Site, choose , then Alerts and update your preferences. You can also click on the unsubscribe link in any email containing Marketing Material that We send you, or you can request an opt-out by emailing site using the contact information provided on the Site. If you no longer consent to receiving Marketing Material then you must opt-out in one of these ways. site may contact you as the result of a referral by another user of the Site who has provided us with contact information, such as your name and email address. The use of contact information received in connection with a referral will be governed by this Privacy Policy. You may, at any time, opt-out of sites referral system by emailing site using the contact information provided on the Site.

6. Administrative Communications

Site reserves the right to send you administrative and account-related messages that you may not opt-out of. To cease all communications to you from you must close down your site account.

7. Accessing Personal Information
We will allow you, at any time, to access, edit, update and/ or delete the personal information that We hold about you, unless: We are legally permitted or required to deny you access to, and/ or to retain, the information; or you make request(s) that are unreasonably repetitive, require site to make a disproportionate technical effort (for example, to develop an entirely new system), risk the privacy of others, or would be highly impractical to comply with. If you wish to access the personal information We hold about you, or to delete your site account, you should email site using the contact information provided on the Site. We need to prevent information in our systems from being accidentally or maliciously destroyed. This means that, where you delete information from our services, residual copies of that information on our active servers, as well as any corresponding information on our back-up systems, may not be immediately deleted.

8. Privacy Concerns
If you have concerns about how We handle your personal information or require further information, please email site using the contact form provided on the Site. If you make a formal written complaint in relation to our compliance with this Privacy Policy, We will contact you to follow up on that complaint. Other than material that you voluntarily choose to post on the Site (such as Sender postings, bids and comments on other users), the only information about you that We will post publicly is your site public profile. site may, from time to time, modify this Privacy Policy (and update the web page on which it is displayed). site will send notification of any such modification to your site account and/or your registered email address. You should check that account regularly. site.com ACN 149 850 457. All rights reserved.